Intercession

Go to month:
JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC

JANUARY top
Week 1 1-5 The whole World.

The Diocesan Pastoral Segretary.

Week 2 6-12 The whole Humanity.

Archbishop’s Delegate for Clergy.

Week 3 13-19 The evangelisation of the world.

Archbishop’s Delegate for Parishes.

Albania

Week 4 20-26 Those who are evangelised

The Archbishop

Andorra

Week 5 27-2 The Universal Church

Archbishop’s Delegate for Catechesis

Armenia

FEBRUARY top
Week 5 27-2 World Leaders

Archbishop’s Delegate for Liturgy

Week 6 3-9 Africa (50 Nations)

President of CARITAS

Austria

Week 7 10-16 Asia (26 Nations)

Diocesan Administrative Segretary

Azerbaijan

Week 8 17-23 Carrabian (29 Nations)

Archbishop’s Delegate for Laity

Belarus

Week 9 24-2 Euroasia (12 Nations)

St Cathrine’s Monastry

Belgium

MARCH top
Week 9 24-2 Euroasia (12 Nations)

St Cathrine’s Monastry

Belgium

Week 10 3-9 Europe (45 Nations)

St Peter’s Monastry

Bosnia and Herzegovina

Week 11 10-16 Latin America (18 Nations)

Sta Scholastica Monastry

Bulgaria

Week 12 17-23 Middle East

Sta Margherita Monastry

Croatia

Week 13 24-30 North America (4 Nations)

St Ursola Monastry

Cyprus

APRIL top
Week 14 31-6 Pacific (29 Nations)

St Claire’s Monastry

Czech Republic

Week 15 7-13 The University

Denmark

Week 16 14-20 St Martin’s Institute

Estonia

Week 17 21-27 The MCAST

Finland

Week 18 28-4 The Junior College

France

MAY top
Week 18 28-4 The Junior College

France

Week 19 5-11 The Church Schools

Georgia

Week 20 12-18 The Private Schools

Germany

Week 21 19-25 St Margherita’s College

Greece

Week 22 26-1 St Benedict’s College
St George Preca’s College

Hungary

JUNE top
Week 22 26-1 St Benedict’s College

St George Preca’s College

Hungary

Week 23 2-8 St Ignatius’ College

Iceland

Week 24 9-15 St Claire’s College

Ireland

Week 25 16-22 Maria Regina College

Italy

Week 26 23-29 St Nicholas’s College

Kazakhistan

JULY top
Week 27 30-6 St Theresa’s Colleges

Latvia

Week 28 7-13 St Thomas Moore College

Liechtenstein

Week 29 14-20 The College of Gozo

Lithuania

Week 30 21-27 The Religious Councelors in School

Luxembourg

Week 31 28-3 The Parish Priests

Macedonia

AUGUST top
Week 31 28-3 The Parish Priests

Macedonia

Week 32 4-10 The Disciples of Jesus Community

Malta

Week 33 11-17 The Parish Cell System of Evangelisation

Moldova

Week 34 18-24 The School of Evangelisation

Monaco

Week 35 25-31 The Prayer Campaign for New Evangelisation

Montenegro

SEPTEMBER top
Week 36 1-7 Youth Evangelisation and the Light in the Night

Netherlands

Week 37 8-14 The Annunciation Center (ACEF)

Norway

Week 38 15-21 First Pastoral Unit

Poland

Botswana

Week 39 22-28 Second Pastoral Unit

Portugal

The Bristish Indian Ocean Territory

Week 40 29-5 Third Pastoral Unit

Romania

Kambia

OCTOBER top
Week 40 29-5 Third Pastoral Unit

Romania

Kambia

Week 41 6-12 Fourth Pastoral Unit

Russia

Ghana

Week 42 13-19 Fifth Pastoral Unit

San Marino

Kenya

Week 43 20-26 Sixth Pastoral Unit

Serbia

Lesotho

Week 44 27-2 Seventh Pastoral Unit

Slovakia

Liberia

NOVEMBER top
Week 44 27-2 Seventh Pastoral Unit

Slovakia

Liberia

Week 45 3-9 Eighth Pastoral Unity

Slovenia

Malawi

Week 46 10-16 Ninth Pastoral Unity

Spain

Mauritius

Week 47 17-23 Tenth Pastoral Unity

Sweeden

Nambia

Week 48 24-30 Eleventh Pastoral Unity

Switzerland

Nigeria

DECEMBER top
Week 49 1-7 Twelveth Pastoral Unity

Turkey

St Elena

Week 50 8-14 Thirteenth and Fourtheenth Pastoral Unities

Ukraine

Sierra Leon and South Africa

Week 51 15-21 Fifteenth and Sixteenth Pastoral Unities

United Kingdom

Tanzania and Uganda

Week 52 22-28 Seventeenth and Eighteenth Pastoral Unities

Vatican City

Zambia and Zimbabwe

September 2017
M T W T F S S
« Jun    
 123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930